Medical tourism packages at MediMantra combine a healthy orientation of healing through invasive and non-invasive treatment procedures that help you restore vitality to your life. Our packages include diagnosis of the health problem, treatment, rehabilitation and prevention alongside the travel and accommodation services.

Bone Marrow & Stem Cell

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Thalassemia Transplant219011124,000
Pediatric Bone Marrow Transplant219011112,000
Autologous for Lymphomas - Stem Cell Transplant 21305119,000

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Spine Surgery

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Spinal Fusion Surgery48125,000
Scoliosis Spine Surgery6212711,000
Spine Tumour Surgery481248,000
Spine Decompression Surgery512174,400
Minimally Invasive Spine Surgery38115,400
Artificial Spine Lumbar Disc Replacement48126,800
Cervical Spine Surgery510157,500
Comprehensive Myelopathy - Spinal Cord Surgery58136,500

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Cosmetic & Hair

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Hair Transplantation1562,200
Brazilian Butt Lift220224,000
Facelift 1452,800
Tummy Tuck1453,000

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Heart Surgery

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Coronary Angioplasty2794,500
Heart Bypass Surgery812204,500
Angiography134300
Aortic Valve Replacement76136,000
Mitral Valve Replacement 68145,500
Closure of defects like ASD VSD510155,000

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Shoulder Surgery

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Shoulder Replacement  68147,599
Repair of Shoulder Rotator 2573,199

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Obesity & Weight Loss Treatment

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Gastric Bypass 37105,999
Gastric Sleeve Surgery 37105,299

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

IVF

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
IVF Treatment 045453,499

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Hip Surgery

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Total Hip Replacement 814225,699
Bilateral Hip Replacement Surgery 815239,999

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Transplant

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Kidney Transplant 1045559,999
Liver Transplant 22406237,999

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Cancer Treatment

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Chemotherapy 115161,499
PET Scan 022499
Oral Cancer 514193,199
Breast Cancer 414182,899
Cervical Cancer 614204,999
Prostate Cancer 614204,899

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only

Knee Surgery

TreatmentsDays in hospitalDays Outside HospitalTotal Days in HospitalTreatment Cost (USD)
Bilateral Knee replacement 615218,399
Knee Replacement Surgery 515204,199
ACL Reconstruction 512173,199

*Package Prices Shown Above are Applicable for 2 Persons (1 Patient + 1 Guardian) Only